Recent Posts

Refugee

Join the family

Lavoro o Affari

Joining with your partner or family in the UK

September 16th, 2017|0 Comments

If you have legal status in the UK or are a British citizen and you want your foreign family members from outside the EEA (visa national) to come and live with you here on a [...]

Permanent resident visa

September 16th, 2017|0 Comments

Settling means you can stay in the UK without any time restrictions. After you have lived legally in the UK under the same visa category for a continuous length of time (normally 5 years) and [...]

Coming to study in the UK

September 16th, 2017|0 Comments

Students can apply for entry to the UK for a course of study: Under the points-based system: Tier 4 Students Under the non points-based system: Short Term Study Visa The route you choose will depend [...]

Studio

Joining with your partner or family in the UK

September 16th, 2017|0 Comments

If you have legal status in the UK or are a British citizen and you want your foreign family members from outside the EEA (visa national) to come and live with you here on a [...]

Permanent resident visa

September 16th, 2017|0 Comments

Settling means you can stay in the UK without any time restrictions. After you have lived legally in the UK under the same visa category for a continuous length of time (normally 5 years) and [...]

Coming to study in the UK

September 16th, 2017|0 Comments

Students can apply for entry to the UK for a course of study: Under the points-based system: Tier 4 Students Under the non points-based system: Short Term Study Visa The route you choose will depend [...]

Lavoro Post Laurea

Joining with your partner or family in the UK

September 16th, 2017|0 Comments

If you have legal status in the UK or are a British citizen and you want your foreign family members from outside the EEA (visa national) to come and live with you here on a [...]

Permanent resident visa

September 16th, 2017|0 Comments

Settling means you can stay in the UK without any time restrictions. After you have lived legally in the UK under the same visa category for a continuous length of time (normally 5 years) and [...]

Coming to study in the UK

September 16th, 2017|0 Comments

Students can apply for entry to the UK for a course of study: Under the points-based system: Tier 4 Students Under the non points-based system: Short Term Study Visa The route you choose will depend [...]